Tom McCall Waterfront Park, Governor Tom McCall Waterfront Park, Portland, OR 97201, USA

Location

Description

This venue doesn't have a description. Can you add one?

Future Events

- No events -

Past Events

Monday
Jul
4
2016
Monday, July 4, 2016 from noon-10pm
noon-10pm
July 1-4, 2016 Friday, July 1, 2016 MAIN STAGES: Tedeschi Trucks Band Femi Kuti & the Positive Force Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band Los Straitjackets FRONT PORCH: Blues/swing dance Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons Leo "Bud" Welch Royal Jelly Jive Sportin' Lifers NIGHT CRUISE: DME “Hoodoo Moon” Cruise Christone “Kingfish” Ingram Los Straitjackets Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons Saturday, July 2, 2016 MAIN STAGES: Jimmie Vaughan & the Tilt-A-Whirl Band featuring Lou Ann Barton Maceo Parker Indigenous Grace Love & the True Loves Polyrhythmics 24th Street Wailers FRONT PORCH: Zydeco Swamp Romp Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys Curley Taylor & Zydeco Trouble Roddie Romero & the Hub City All Stars Terry & the Zydeco Bad Boys AFTERNOON CRUISE: DME “Blue Bayou” Cruise (2:30-4:30 pm) Polyrhythmics Indigenous Mary Flower & the Barbecue Boys NIGHT CRUISE: DME “Rock the Boat” Dance Cruise (10:45 pm - 1:15 am) 24th Street Wailers Grace Love & the True Loves MARRIOTT AFTER HOURS: Maceo Parker The Soul Rebels Sunday, July 3, 2016 MAIN STAGES: Dr. John & the Night Trippers In Honor of Prince - Liv Warfield & the Special Hornz - #WhatPrinceTaughtUs JJ Grey & Mofro ZZ Ward The Soul Rebels Ayron Jones & The Way Liz Vice FRONT PORCH: Zydeco Swamp Romp Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys Curley Taylor & Zydeco Troubl, Roddie Romero & the Hub City All Stars Terry & the Zydeco Bad Boys AFTERNOON CRUISE: “Sail on Sister” Cruise (3:30-5:30 pm) NW Women in R&B: Sonny Hess, Lady Kat, Lisa Mann, Vicki Stevens... Laura Sheehan & Johnnie Ward LATE CRUISE: Midnight Shanghai Cruise (10:45 pm - 1:15 am) Ayron Jones Samantha Fish, Igor Prado w George "Big Harp" Bisharat MARRIOTT AFTER HOURS: (10:30 pm - 1:15 am) JJ Gray & Mofro California Honeydrops Monday, July 4, 2016 MAIN STAGES: Curtis Salgado California Honeydrops The Record Company Samantha Fish Igor Prado Mariachi Mestizo w/ Tracy Nelson & Curtis Salgado George "Big Harp" Bisharat FRONT PORCH: Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal The Rad Trads Bill Rhoades’ Harmonica Blow-off Portland Blues Experience 'Bring The Heat' Blues Dance Contest Journey to Memphis competition AFTERNOON CRUISE: DME “Driftin’” Blues Cruise (2:30 - 4:30 pm) The Record Company Mary Flower & the Ragpicker String Band Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal FIREWORKS!!! - See more at: http://kboo.fm/wbf2016
Sunday
Jul
3
2016
Sunday, July 3, 2016 from noon-10pm
noon-10pm
July 1-4, 2016 Friday, July 1, 2016 MAIN STAGES: Tedeschi Trucks Band Femi Kuti & the Positive Force Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band Los Straitjackets FRONT PORCH: Blues/swing dance Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons Leo "Bud" Welch Royal Jelly Jive Sportin' Lifers NIGHT CRUISE: DME “Hoodoo Moon” Cruise Christone “Kingfish” Ingram Los Straitjackets Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons Saturday, July 2, 2016 MAIN STAGES: Jimmie Vaughan & the Tilt-A-Whirl Band featuring Lou Ann Barton Maceo Parker Indigenous Grace Love & the True Loves Polyrhythmics 24th Street Wailers FRONT PORCH: Zydeco Swamp Romp Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys Curley Taylor & Zydeco Trouble Roddie Romero & the Hub City All Stars Terry & the Zydeco Bad Boys AFTERNOON CRUISE: DME “Blue Bayou” Cruise (2:30-4:30 pm) Polyrhythmics Indigenous Mary Flower & the Barbecue Boys NIGHT CRUISE: DME “Rock the Boat” Dance Cruise (10:45 pm - 1:15 am) 24th Street Wailers Grace Love & the True Loves MARRIOTT AFTER HOURS: Maceo Parker The Soul Rebels Sunday, July 3, 2016 MAIN STAGES: Dr. John & the Night Trippers In Honor of Prince - Liv Warfield & the Special Hornz - #WhatPrinceTaughtUs JJ Grey & Mofro ZZ Ward The Soul Rebels Ayron Jones & The Way Liz Vice FRONT PORCH: Zydeco Swamp Romp Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys Curley Taylor & Zydeco Troubl, Roddie Romero & the Hub City All Stars Terry & the Zydeco Bad Boys AFTERNOON CRUISE: “Sail on Sister” Cruise (3:30-5:30 pm) NW Women in R&B: Sonny Hess, Lady Kat, Lisa Mann, Vicki Stevens... Laura Sheehan & Johnnie Ward LATE CRUISE: Midnight Shanghai Cruise (10:45 pm - 1:15 am) Ayron Jones Samantha Fish, Igor Prado w George "Big Harp" Bisharat MARRIOTT AFTER HOURS: (10:30 pm - 1:15 am) JJ Gray & Mofro California Honeydrops Monday, July 4, 2016 MAIN STAGES: Curtis Salgado California Honeydrops The Record Company Samantha Fish Igor Prado Mariachi Mestizo w/ Tracy Nelson & Curtis Salgado George "Big Harp" Bisharat FRONT PORCH: Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal The Rad Trads Bill Rhoades’ Harmonica Blow-off Portland Blues Experience 'Bring The Heat' Blues Dance Contest Journey to Memphis competition AFTERNOON CRUISE: DME “Driftin’” Blues Cruise (2:30 - 4:30 pm) The Record Company Mary Flower & the Ragpicker String Band Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal FIREWORKS!!! - See more at: http://kboo.fm/wbf2016
Saturday
Jul
2
2016
Saturday, July 2, 2016 from noon-10pm
noon-10pm
July 1-4, 2016 Friday, July 1, 2016 MAIN STAGES: Tedeschi Trucks Band Femi Kuti & the Positive Force Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band Los Straitjackets FRONT PORCH: Blues/swing dance Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons Leo "Bud" Welch Royal Jelly Jive Sportin' Lifers NIGHT CRUISE: DME “Hoodoo Moon” Cruise Christone “Kingfish” Ingram Los Straitjackets Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons Saturday, July 2, 2016 MAIN STAGES: Jimmie Vaughan & the Tilt-A-Whirl Band featuring Lou Ann Barton Maceo Parker Indigenous Grace Love & the True Loves Polyrhythmics 24th Street Wailers FRONT PORCH: Zydeco Swamp Romp Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys Curley Taylor & Zydeco Trouble Roddie Romero & the Hub City All Stars Terry & the Zydeco Bad Boys AFTERNOON CRUISE: DME “Blue Bayou” Cruise (2:30-4:30 pm) Polyrhythmics Indigenous Mary Flower & the Barbecue Boys NIGHT CRUISE: DME “Rock the Boat” Dance Cruise (10:45 pm - 1:15 am) 24th Street Wailers Grace Love & the True Loves MARRIOTT AFTER HOURS: Maceo Parker The Soul Rebels Sunday, July 3, 2016 MAIN STAGES: Dr. John & the Night Trippers In Honor of Prince - Liv Warfield & the Special Hornz - #WhatPrinceTaughtUs JJ Grey & Mofro ZZ Ward The Soul Rebels Ayron Jones & The Way Liz Vice FRONT PORCH: Zydeco Swamp Romp Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys Curley Taylor & Zydeco Troubl, Roddie Romero & the Hub City All Stars Terry & the Zydeco Bad Boys AFTERNOON CRUISE: “Sail on Sister” Cruise (3:30-5:30 pm) NW Women in R&B: Sonny Hess, Lady Kat, Lisa Mann, Vicki Stevens... Laura Sheehan & Johnnie Ward LATE CRUISE: Midnight Shanghai Cruise (10:45 pm - 1:15 am) Ayron Jones Samantha Fish, Igor Prado w George "Big Harp" Bisharat MARRIOTT AFTER HOURS: (10:30 pm - 1:15 am) JJ Gray & Mofro California Honeydrops Monday, July 4, 2016 MAIN STAGES: Curtis Salgado California Honeydrops The Record Company Samantha Fish Igor Prado Mariachi Mestizo w/ Tracy Nelson & Curtis Salgado George "Big Harp" Bisharat FRONT PORCH: Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal The Rad Trads Bill Rhoades’ Harmonica Blow-off Portland Blues Experience 'Bring The Heat' Blues Dance Contest Journey to Memphis competition AFTERNOON CRUISE: DME “Driftin’” Blues Cruise (2:30 - 4:30 pm) The Record Company Mary Flower & the Ragpicker String Band Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal FIREWORKS!!! - See more at: http://kboo.fm/wbf2016
Friday
Jul
1
2016
Friday, July 1, 2016 from noon-10pm
noon-10pm
July 1-4, 2016 Friday, July 1, 2016 MAIN STAGES: Tedeschi Trucks Band Femi Kuti & the Positive Force Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band Los Straitjackets FRONT PORCH: Blues/swing dance Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons Leo "Bud" Welch Royal Jelly Jive Sportin' Lifers NIGHT CRUISE: DME “Hoodoo Moon” Cruise Christone “Kingfish” Ingram Los Straitjackets Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons Saturday, July 2, 2016 MAIN STAGES: Jimmie Vaughan & the Tilt-A-Whirl Band featuring Lou Ann Barton Maceo Parker Indigenous Grace Love & the True Loves Polyrhythmics 24th Street Wailers FRONT PORCH: Zydeco Swamp Romp Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys Curley Taylor & Zydeco Trouble Roddie Romero & the Hub City All Stars Terry & the Zydeco Bad Boys AFTERNOON CRUISE: DME “Blue Bayou” Cruise (2:30-4:30 pm) Polyrhythmics Indigenous Mary Flower & the Barbecue Boys NIGHT CRUISE: DME “Rock the Boat” Dance Cruise (10:45 pm - 1:15 am) 24th Street Wailers Grace Love & the True Loves MARRIOTT AFTER HOURS: Maceo Parker The Soul Rebels Sunday, July 3, 2016 MAIN STAGES: Dr. John & the Night Trippers In Honor of Prince - Liv Warfield & the Special Hornz - #WhatPrinceTaughtUs JJ Grey & Mofro ZZ Ward The Soul Rebels Ayron Jones & The Way Liz Vice FRONT PORCH: Zydeco Swamp Romp Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys Curley Taylor & Zydeco Troubl, Roddie Romero & the Hub City All Stars Terry & the Zydeco Bad Boys AFTERNOON CRUISE: “Sail on Sister” Cruise (3:30-5:30 pm) NW Women in R&B: Sonny Hess, Lady Kat, Lisa Mann, Vicki Stevens... Laura Sheehan & Johnnie Ward LATE CRUISE: Midnight Shanghai Cruise (10:45 pm - 1:15 am) Ayron Jones Samantha Fish, Igor Prado w George "Big Harp" Bisharat MARRIOTT AFTER HOURS: (10:30 pm - 1:15 am) JJ Gray & Mofro California Honeydrops Monday, July 4, 2016 MAIN STAGES: Curtis Salgado California Honeydrops The Record Company Samantha Fish Igor Prado Mariachi Mestizo w/ Tracy Nelson & Curtis Salgado George "Big Harp" Bisharat FRONT PORCH: Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal The Rad Trads Bill Rhoades’ Harmonica Blow-off Portland Blues Experience 'Bring The Heat' Blues Dance Contest Journey to Memphis competition AFTERNOON CRUISE: DME “Driftin’” Blues Cruise (2:30 - 4:30 pm) The Record Company Mary Flower & the Ragpicker String Band Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal FIREWORKS!!! - See more at: http://kboo.fm/wbf2016